All Activity

This stream auto-updates   

  1. Past Hour
  2. Redskins @ Dallas

    McCoy kicked our tails last time he started for the Skins......in Dallas.
  3. The Left

      Kirsten Powers: White Women Who Support Trump Are All Racists   https://www.breitbart.com/the-media/2018/11/18/cnns-kirsten-powers-white-women-who-support-trump-are-all-racist/
  4. Lumberton vs Henderson

    Wishing you good luck Lumberton. Henderson usually has enough good players to wear their opponent down and win in the 4th quarter.
  5. Newton Eagles aka purple beast

    Jumping a few weeks  ???
  6. Today
  7. Redskins @ Dallas

    Yeah, really would like to see McCoy do good, just after this game. 
  8. 1.   Galena Park North Shore/Dickinson 2.   Beaumont West Brook/Houston Strake Jesuit 3.   New Caney/Georgetown 4.   Huntsville/Manvel 5.   Manvel/Nederland 6.   Fort Bend Marshall/A&M Consolidated 7.   Port Neches-Groves/Lindale 8.   Lumberton/Henderson 9.   Carthage/Huffman Hargrave 10.  West Orange-Stark/Sweeny 11.  Wharton/Silsbee 12.  Giddings/Silsbee 13.   Jasper/Bellville 14.   West/East Chambers 15.   Diboll/Cameron Yoe 16.   Woodville/Grandview 17.   Franklin/Troy 18.   Newton/Grand Saline 19.   Winona/Corrigan-Camden 20.   San Augustine/Jewitt Leon 21.   Clarksville/Evadale 22.   Grapeland/Detroit 23.   Muenster/Lovelady 24.   Beaumont Legacy Christian/Shiner St. Paul 25.   Splendora/Van
  9. Interesting Shug fact

    Yep, my bad, I was thinking he sat out 2 weeks, but one was a bye week.
  10. Silsbee vs. Wharton, Area Round

    One would think they are out on Thanksgiving break.
  11. Lumberton vs Henderson

    If Henderson is a one dimensional running team, Raiders have a shot.  Appears Ltown has another gear also.  Start that train up.
  12. Nederland vs Marshall at NRG

      I got Dogs by 1-2-3-4 never lead til last minute    , Nrg has been pretty friendly over the years , punch it in . Think Dawson ! Got Indians by less than y’all thinking + 7 . But a w is a  w    !!!!!! Go mid county . 
  13. prepballfan - 25 VP93.... - 25 AggiesAreWe - 24 joker991 - 24 oldschool2 - 24 workbootz - 24 aTmfan06 - 23 Bobkat - 23 CAL2TEX - 23 Crawford - 23 EAGLEFOREVER - 23 Lightning/Eagle - 23 navydawg31 - 23 pdawg119 - 23 Tigers 2010 - 23 CallisburgWildcat - 22 GoFundMe - 22 lp4life - 22 One4All - 22 Txfootballfan - 22 uknowit2 - 22 United We Stand - 22 BellBiz30 - 21 LC-M - 21 PlayActionPass - 21 Ty Cobb - 21 indianforever -19 raideroldtimer - 19 WestHardinfan1 - 19 Broncos2447 - 18 Austin1985 - 16
  14. WO-S 87 Kountze 26/FINAL

    I can’t remember when Kountze wasn’t good. Hopefully they get it together. 
  15. Week 13 Games

    I don’t disagree but tOSU in the Horseshoe in a game they has won 6 in a row?   But using my theory in the A&M-LSU game, probably best to see if it drops to 3 and take the Wolverines.  Looks like Vegas is begging you to take the Buckeyes.  
  16. Probably a lot of interest  for Faircloth ! Should make you proud he is still here . Far as that goes things such as they are  Probably a lot of interest in coach Barrow already 18-4 . 2-2 playoffs . Co Dist.Champ .  Just saying ! 
  17. Week 13 Games

    https://twitter.com/espn/status/1064242693348433921?s=21
  18. 2018 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE WEEK OF NOVEMBER 19-24, 2018   Monday, November 19, 2018 Class 5A Baytown Lee at Clear Brook, 2:00 pm Dayton at Lumberton, 7:00 pm Galena Park at Porter, 2:30 pm Friendswood at Clear Falls, 2:30 pm Nederland at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 1:00 pm Santa Fe at Industrial, 7:00 pm Sheldon C.E. King at Goose Creek Memorial, 7:00 pm Vidor at Hardin-Jefferson, 7:00 pm Class 4A Dallardsville Big Sandy at Tarkington, 2:30 pm Kirbyville at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 pm Huntington at Laneville, 3:00 pm Lufkin Hudson at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 5:00 pm Magnolia West at Huffman Hargrave, 5:00 pm New Caney at Splendora, 5:00 pm West Orange-Stark at Lake Charles La Grange, 5:00 pm Class 3A Galveston O'Connell at Onalaska, 1:30 pm Hardin at Spurger, 2:30 pm Hemphill at Burkeville, 2:00 pm Lufkin Hudson at Nacogdoches Central Heights, 1:00 pm Lufkin Pineywoods at Wells, TBA Class 2A Brookeland at Regents Academy Chester at Martinsville, 2:30 pm Cushing at Timpson, 7:00 pm Deweyville at High Island Sabine Pass at Port Arthur Lighthouse SWLA at Evadale, 8:00 pm   Tuesday, November 20, 2018 Class 6A Clear Lake at Deer Park, 2:00 pm Fort Bend Elkins at Galena Park North Shore, 1:00 pm Goose Creek Memorial at Baytown Sterling (Lee College), 8:00 pm LaPorte at Clear Falls, 2:00 pm Port Neches-Groves at Beaumont West Brook, 1:00 pm Class 5A Barbers Hill at Clear Springs, 1:00 pm Crosby at Rosenberg Terry, 2:00 pm Dayton at Cleveland, 7:00 pm Dickinson at Texas City, 2:00 pm Galveston Ball at Alvin, 2:00 pm Hardin-Jefferson at Nederland, 1:00 pm South Houston at Friendswood, 1:00 pm Class 4A Bridge City at Kountze, 6:30 pm Huffman Hargrave at College Station, 1:00 pm Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Buna, 6:00 pm Deweyville at Lumberton, 12:00 pm Montgomery Lake Creek at Shepherd, 2:30 pm Onalaska at Livingston, 12:00 pm Orangefield at Hamshire-Fannett, 3:00 pm Splendora at Porter, 2:00 pm Tatum at Lufkin Hudson, 1:00 pm Tyler Chapel Hill vs. Huntington, (UT Tyler), 3:30 pm Class 3A Centerville at Anderson-Shiro, 2:00 pm Hamshire-Fannett at Anahuac, 2:00 pm Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Buna, 3:00 pm Lufkin Pineywoods at Goodrich, TBA Onalaska at Livingston, 12:00 pm New Waverly at Huntsville Alpha Omega, 7:30 pm Pollok Central at Cushing, 6:00 pm Class 2A Broaddus at Woden, 1:00 pm Chester at Zavalla, TBA Chireno at Dallardsville Big Sandy, 1:00 pm Gary at Shelbyville, 2:30 pm  Class 1A Apple Springs at Leggett, 6:00 pm   Wednesday, November 21, 2018 Class 6A LaPorte at Texas City, 2:00 pm Class 5A Van at Carthage, 6:30 pm   Friday, November 23, 2018 VYPE Holiday Classic (Dayton) Whitehouse Classic (Center) Class 6A Beaumont West Brook at Texas Jam, 2:30 pm Bellaire vs. Beaumont United (Episcopal), 4:00 pm Channelview at Texas Jam, 8:00 pm Class 5A La Marque at Crosby, 1:00 pm Port Arthur Memorial at Dallas Lancaster (Episcopal), 7:00 pm Class 4A Silsbee at Dallas Hoopfest Class 3A Fred Williams Classic at Kountze   Saturday, November 24, 2018 VYPE Holiday Classic (Dayton) Whitehouse Classic (Center) Class 6A Deer Park at Clear Creek, 3:00 pm Galena Park North Shore at Bellaire Episcopal Kingwood at Sheldon C.E. King Silsbee at Beaumont United, 7:00 pm
  19. We’re the only team that doesn’t get any home cooking. Lol
  20. Week 13 Games

    I think Michigan is definitely the better team this year, but with rivalry games you can throw all of that out the window.  
  21. Its total respect between these kids.  These kids actually wanted a 409 cookout together to celebrate their state titles.  PAM HC did overreact because the Silsbee kid intentionally fouled a kid which is normal in basketball,  but tried to help him up.  
  22. I'd like to see Colt McCoy play well but still rooting for the Cowboys. They should win even if its not pretty.
  23. The Degradation Of Journalism!

    The White House is ready for Jim Acosta!
  24. Newton Eagles aka purple beast

    Clifton 27 Lexington 19
  25. That’s why I was wondering when I saw the game was stopped.  I saw nothing between the players during the game.  
  26. Attend game (Area playoffs)

    WO-S-Sweeny game on Fri
  27. Week 13 Games

    And that A&M line might be bad news for the Tiger faithful.  Has pigeon play written all over it.  
  28. Load more activity